1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information
1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis |
| Zip code | 12771 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Greenville |
| Neighborhood | Greenville |
| Parcel ID | 3-1-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/10/2025 |
| Sale price | $695,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,459 |
Lot & Building Information for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
| Building sqft | 2,760 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 2023 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $220,200, the tax amount paid for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $9,459.
When was 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 last sold and what was the last sale price?1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was last sold in 11/10/2025 for $695,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
Access detailed property tax data for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,459 |
| Market value | $577,200 |
| Assessed value | $220,200 |
Assessment History for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524,300 | $220,200 | 42.9568 | $9,459 | +413.76% |
| 2024 | $198,200 | $87,300 | 21.09 | $1,841 | +116.38% |
| 2023 | $73,800 | $36,100 | 23.57 | $851 | -14.10% |
| 2022 | $62,100 | $36,100 | 27.44 | $991 | -1.47% |
| 2021 | $60,200 | $36,100 | 27.85 | $1,005 | -2.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 3.37 |
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 3.37 |
| Minisink Valley Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 444 | 4.09 |
| Minisink Valley Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 475 | 4.09 |
| Otisville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 4.39 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 3.03 |
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 4.09 |
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 5.58 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 7.75 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 142 | 8.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 3.03 |
| Minisink Valley High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,172 | 4.09 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 4.48 |
| Port Jervis Senior High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 750 | 4.90 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 8.21 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis
Here are the neighbors for 1308 Mountain Road, Port Jervis.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 474 Fort Van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis | 2,688 | 03/02/2020 | $220,000 |
| 634 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 2,981 | 11/30/2021 | $10 |
| 10 Pine Tree Ln, Port Jervis | 1,820 | 08/28/2015 | $190,000 |
| 468 Fort Van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis | 3,312 | 12/20/2012 | $280,000 |
| 395 Mullock Rd, Middletown | 2,026 | 01/30/2023 | $470,000 |
| 389 Mullock Rd, Middletown | 2,688 | 12/20/2001 | $198,900 |
| 589 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 2,296 | 06/05/2023 | |
| 6 Pine Tree Ln, Port Jervis | 1,636 | 03/30/2023 | $330,000 |
| 525 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 2,260 | 10/31/2014 | $1 |
| 606 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,792 | ||
| 484 Grahamtown Rd, Middletown | 1,964 | 03/26/2014 | $1 |
| 605 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,928 | 05/04/2008 | $1 |
| 1323 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis | 2,784 | 09/08/2017 | $175,000 |
| 609 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,144 | 08/12/2025 | $450,000 |
| 600 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,544 | 02/26/2014 | $1 |
| 612 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,144 | 01/21/2026 | |
| 381 Fort Van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis | 1,736 | 10/28/2022 | $335,000 |
| 385 Fort Van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis | 1,934 | 05/03/2010 | $1 |