389 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information
389 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 389 Mullock Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 10940 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Greenville |
| Neighborhood | Greenville |
| Parcel ID | 2-1-93.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/20/2001 |
| Sale price | $198,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,079 |
Lot & Building Information for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,688 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 389 Mullock Road, Middletown
389 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 389 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $179,000, the tax amount paid for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $7,689.
When was 389 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold and what was the last sale price?389 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 12/20/2001 for $198,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,689 |
| Current property tax | $7,079 |
| Market value | $469,200 |
| Assessed value | $179,000 |
Assessment History for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426,200 | $179,000 | 42.9568 | $7,689 | +103.68% |
| 2024 | $406,400 | $179,000 | 21.09 | $3,775 | -10.52% |
| 2023 | $366,100 | $179,000 | 23.57 | $4,219 | -14.10% |
| 2022 | $308,100 | $179,000 | 27.44 | $4,912 | -1.47% |
| 2021 | $298,300 | $179,000 | 27.85 | $4,985 | -2.96% |
Middletown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minisink Valley Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 475 | 2.33 |
| Minisink Valley Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 444 | 2.33 |
| Otisville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 4.14 |
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 4.55 |
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 4.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 2.33 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 4.03 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 6.53 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 142 | 6.56 |
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 6.88 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minisink Valley High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,172 | 2.33 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 4.03 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 5.93 |
| Port Jervis Senior High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 750 | 6.30 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 6.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 389 Mullock Road, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 474 Fort Van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis | 2,688 | 03/02/2020 | $220,000 |
| 634 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 2,981 | 11/30/2021 | $10 |
| 10 Pine Tree Ln, Port Jervis | 1,820 | 08/28/2015 | $190,000 |
| 395 Mullock Rd, Middletown | 2,026 | 01/30/2023 | $470,000 |
| 589 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 2,296 | 06/05/2023 | |
| 1308 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis | 2,760 | 11/10/2025 | $695,000 |
| 6 Pine Tree Ln, Port Jervis | 1,636 | 03/30/2023 | $330,000 |
| 606 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,792 | ||
| 484 Grahamtown Rd, Middletown | 1,964 | 03/26/2014 | $1 |
| 605 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,928 | 05/04/2008 | $1 |
| 335 Fort Van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis | 1,196 | 07/11/2001 | $138,000 |
| 82 Springbrook Rd, Port Jervis | 672 | 07/07/2010 | $116,600 |
| 1323 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis | 2,784 | 09/08/2017 | $175,000 |
| 609 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,144 | 08/12/2025 | $450,000 |
| 600 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,544 | 02/26/2014 | $1 |
| 612 Eatontown Rd, Port Jervis | 1,144 | 01/21/2026 | |
| 381 Fort Van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis | 1,736 | 10/28/2022 | $335,000 |
| 385 Fort Van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis | 1,934 | 05/03/2010 | $1 |