Orange County  »  12771  »  Eagle Crest Rd  »  98 Eagle Crest Rd

98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 6-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Sale date 03/03/2025
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,138

Lot & Building Information for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Building sqft 3,207
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.4
Year built 1995
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Minisink Valley

Other Property Data for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,207 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,400, the tax amount paid for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 is $15,137.

When was 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 last sold and what was the last sale price?

98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was last sold in 03/03/2025 for $910,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2025 $910,000
01/30/2014 $585,000
07/23/2003 $529,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/03/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed
05/16/2024 - D
06/14/2024 - R
Deed
02/01/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/30/2014 - D
03/03/2014 - R
Deed
07/23/2003 - D
07/29/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,138
Market value $923,700
Assessed value $352,400

Assessment History for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $839,000 $352,400 42.9568 $15,138 +94.89%
2024 $836,100 $368,300 21.09 $7,767 -10.52%
2023 $753,200 $368,300 23.57 $8,681 -14.10%
2022 $633,900 $368,300 27.44 $10,106 -1.47%
2021 $613,800 $368,300 27.85 $10,257 -2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 3.35
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 4.77
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 4.77
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 4.79
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 4.79

Nearest middle schools

Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 3.90
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 4.79
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 4.79
New Life Christian Day School NR Private 1-8 40 7.08
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 7.25

Nearest high schools

Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 3.04
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 3.35
Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 4.79