Orange County  »  12771  »  Eagle Crest Rd  »  99 Eagle Crest Rd

99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 6-1-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Sale date 08/13/2018
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,536

Lot & Building Information for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Building sqft 3,366
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.8
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

How many sq. ft. does 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 has a total of 3,366 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $786,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2018 $470,000
06/10/2005 $485,000
04/27/2001 $75,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2020 - D
06/19/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/20/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/31/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/13/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/13/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - D
07/22/2005 - R
Deed
04/27/2001 - D
05/02/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,887
Current property tax $12,536
Market value $786,400
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $714,300 $300,000 42.9568 $12,887 +103.68%
2024 $681,000 $300,000 21.09 $6,327 -10.52%
2023 $613,500 $300,000 23.57 $7,071 -14.10%
2022 $516,400 $300,000 27.44 $8,232 -1.47%
2021 $500,000 $300,000 27.85 $8,355 -2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,049
Median age 40.9
Average household income $79,985
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 5,691
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $296,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis

Here are the neighbors for 99 Eagle Crest Road, Port Jervis.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
881 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 3,936 09/03/2008 $1
97 Eagle Crest Rd, Port Jervis 3,036 10/25/2000 $70,000
46 Stagecoach Dr, Middletown 3,184 12/07/2000 $48,500
1246 Greenville Tpke, Port Jervis 1,456 07/26/1999 $21,000
873 Mountain Rd, Port Jervis 1,036 01/07/2022 $1
98 Eagle Crest Rd, Port Jervis 3,207 03/03/2025 $910,000
74 Eagle Crest Rd, Port Jervis 4,273 08/04/2021
130 Woods Rd, Port Jervis 1,620
126 Eagle Crest Rd, Port Jervis 3,334 10/19/2005 $475,000