132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown |
| Zip code | 10998 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Greenville |
| Neighborhood | Greenville |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-35.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown
| Sale date | 11/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $451,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,076 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown
| Building sqft | 2,448 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.4 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
Other Property Data for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown
- • Improvements for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown
132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $188,000, the tax amount paid for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 is $8,075.
When was 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was last sold in 11/17/2021 for $451,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,076 |
| Market value | $492,800 |
| Assessed value | $188,000 |
Assessment History for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447,600 | $188,000 | 42.9568 | $8,076 | +103.68% |
| 2024 | $426,800 | $188,000 | 21.09 | $3,965 | -10.52% |
| 2023 | $384,500 | $188,000 | 23.57 | $4,431 | -14.10% |
| 2022 | $323,600 | $188,000 | 27.44 | $5,159 | -1.47% |
| 2021 | $313,300 | $188,000 | 27.85 | $5,236 | -2.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Toad Pasture Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minisink Valley Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 475 | 2.13 |
| Minisink Valley Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 444 | 2.13 |
| Anna S Kuhl Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 755 | 6.26 |
| Otisville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 6.27 |
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 6.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 2.13 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 6.11 |
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 6.65 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 142 | 7.49 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 7.86 |
Nearest high schools