Orange County  »  10998  »  Bushville Rd  »  132 Bushville Rd

132 Bushville Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

132 Bushville Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Bushville Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Bushville Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Greenville
Neighborhood Greenville
Parcel ID 7-1-55.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown

Property tax $7,526

Lot & Building Information for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown

Building sqft 1,533
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.3
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Bushville Road, Westtown

How many square feet does 132 Bushville Road, Westtown, NY 10998 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 132 Bushville Road, Westtown, NY 10998 has a total of 1,533 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Bushville Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

132 Bushville Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $459,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2023 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
05/16/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
01/11/2018 - R Assignment
(RP / ast)
11/20/2017 - R Other
(RP / ord)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,526
Market value $459,200
Assessed value $175,200

Assessment History for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,100 $175,200 42.9568 $7,526 +103.68%
2024 $397,700 $175,200 21.09 $3,695 -10.52%
2023 $358,300 $175,200 23.57 $4,129 -14.10%
2022 $301,500 $175,200 27.44 $4,807 -1.47%
2021 $292,000 $175,200 27.85 $4,879 -2.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,889
Median age 41.2
Average household income $162,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 1,346
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $471,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown

Here are the neighbors for 132 Bushville Road, Westtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
168 Bushville Rd, Westtown 2,341 08/04/2021
82 Bushville Rd, Westtown 1,980 07/22/2015 $187,975
1299 US Highway 6, Port Jervis 07/16/2003 $1
145 Toad Pasture Rd, Middletown 1,896 02/01/2022 $10
75 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis 4,958 02/12/2019 $334,647
142 Toad Pasture Rd, Westtown 1,685 06/18/2025 $425,000
164 Bushville Rd, Westtown 1,226 02/17/2023
225 Bushville Rd, Port Jervis 2,493
145 Bushville Rd, Westtown 2,484 05/18/2012 $265,000