Orange County  »  10916  »  Kiernan Rd  »  23 Kiernan Rd

23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 4-1-41.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 01/11/2023
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,994

Lot & Building Information for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 41,200
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 11.8
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1997 and has a total of 41,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,875,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $107,993.

When was 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 01/11/2023 for $999,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2023 $999,000
09/07/2007 $1
08/17/1993 $974,368
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Deed
03/17/2009 - D
04/21/2009 - R
Deed
04/14/2008 - D
09/15/2008 - R
Deed
03/31/2008 - D
09/15/2008 - R
Deed
09/07/2007 - D
11/09/2007 - R
Deed
01/21/1994 - D
03/30/1994 - R
Deed
08/17/1993 - D
11/12/1993 - R
Deed
04/23/1993 - D
05/07/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $107,994
Market value $6,106,200
Assessed value $3,875,000

Assessment History for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,595,700 $3,875,000 27.8694 $107,994 +41.90%
2024 $5,595,700 $3,875,000 19.64 $76,105 -14.24%
2023 $4,754,600 $3,875,000 22.9 $88,738 -13.65%
2022 $4,144,400 $3,875,000 26.52 $102,765 -1.52%
2021 $4,078,900 $3,875,000 26.93 $104,354 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 23 Kiernan Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Kiernan Rd, Campbell Hall 2,200 05/22/2025
37 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 2,184
1 Kiernan Rd, Campbell Hall 2,800 03/15/2010 $1
2878 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,440 10/10/1997 $145,000
21 Bull Rd, Campbell Hall 2,750 11/06/2015 $300,000
2848 Route 207, Campbell Hall 2,588 05/25/1995
31 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,780 02/15/2023
17 Kiernan Rd, Campbell Hall 1,239 06/19/1998 $128,750
62 Kiernan Rd, Campbell Hall 1,486 06/02/1998
73 Kiernan Rd, Campbell Hall 2,772 09/11/2025