Orange County  »  10916  »  Neelytown Rd  »  37 Neelytown Rd

37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 4-1-67.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Current property tax $12,188

Lot & Building Information for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 2,184
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.4
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

How many square feet does 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $812,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,372
Current property tax $12,188
Market value $812,600
Assessed value $515,700

Assessment History for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $744,700 $515,700 27.8694 $14,372 +41.90%
2024 $744,700 $515,700 19.64 $10,128 -14.24%
2023 $632,800 $515,700 22.9 $11,810 -13.65%
2022 $551,600 $515,700 26.52 $13,676 -1.52%
2021 $542,800 $515,700 26.93 $13,888 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 37 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Kiernan Rd, Campbell Hall 2,200 05/22/2025
2878 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,440 10/10/1997 $145,000
16 Erie St, Campbell Hall 1,768 12/09/2016 $165,000
1 Kiernan Rd, Campbell Hall 2,800 03/15/2010 $1
23 Kiernan Rd, Campbell Hall 41,200 01/11/2023 $999,000
21 Bull Rd, Campbell Hall 2,750 11/06/2015 $300,000
31 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,780 02/15/2023