Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 416  »  128 Route 416

128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 2-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 1,240
Building class Parks (590)
Acreage 179.268
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1870 and has a total of 1,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,929,300, the tax amount paid for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $76,586.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $76,587
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,616,000
Assessed value $2,929,300

Assessment History for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,230,000 $2,929,300 26.145 $76,587 +38.48%
2024 $4,230,000 $2,929,300 18.88 $55,305 -16.01%
2023 $3,594,200 $2,929,300 22.48 $65,851 -12.60%
2022 $3,132,900 $2,929,300 25.72 $75,342 -3.56%
2021 $3,083,500 $2,929,300 26.67 $78,124 -4.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 128 Route 416, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3442 Route 208, Campbell Hall 4,056 06/23/2009 $1
464-466 Scotchtown Ave, Middletown 3,634 05/20/2015 $2,450,000
6 Goosetown CT, Campbell Hall 3,032 04/25/2012 $1
24 Tetz Ln, Middletown 1,186
28 Ottaway Ln, Campbell Hall 1,672 02/04/2004 $250,000
94 Route 416, Campbell Hall 1,431 09/23/2009 $1
28 Eager Rd, Montgomery 2,832 12/05/2023 $504,700
64 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 1,689 05/31/2019
90 Route 416, Campbell Hall 1,400
301 Neelytown Rd N, Montgomery 4,094 01/11/2016 $300,000