Orange County  »  10916  »  Ottaway Ln  »  28 Ottaway Ln

28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 2-1-3.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall

Sale date 02/04/2004
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 1,672
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 67.7
Year built 1790
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 1,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1790 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,299,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2004 $250,000

Title Documents for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2004 - D
02/25/2004 - R
Deed
12/04/2003 - D
12/04/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,562
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,299,600
Assessed value $824,700

Assessment History for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,190,900 $824,700 26.145 $21,562 +38.48%
2024 $1,190,900 $824,700 18.88 $15,570 -16.01%
2023 $1,011,900 $824,700 22.48 $18,539 -12.60%
2022 $882,000 $824,700 25.72 $21,211 -3.56%
2021 $868,100 $824,700 26.67 $21,995 -4.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 28 Ottaway Lane, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
464-466 Scotchtown Ave, Middletown 3,634 05/20/2015 $2,450,000
3442 Route 208, Campbell Hall 4,056 06/23/2009 $1
6 Goosetown CT, Campbell Hall 3,032 04/25/2012 $1
24 Tetz Ln, Middletown 1,186
94 Route 416, Campbell Hall 1,431 09/23/2009 $1
230 Route 416, Montgomery 1,008 06/05/2025 $200,000
69 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 4,898 06/06/2024 $1,300,000
64 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 1,689 05/31/2019
90 Route 416, Campbell Hall 1,400
190 Route 416, Campbell Hall 1,400 05/14/1997 $20,000