Orange County  »  10916  »  Neelytown Rd  »  112 Neelytown Rd

112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 2-1-32.360

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 02/11/2020
Sale price $407,387
Arm's length
Property tax $11,145

Lot & Building Information for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 2,780
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.6
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,900, the tax amount paid for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $11,144.

When was 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 02/11/2020 for $407,387.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2020 $407,387
10/26/2015 $400,000
08/28/2001 $66,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2022 - R Other
(RP / ord)
02/01/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/01/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/11/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Deed
10/29/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/26/2015 - D
11/10/2015 - R
Deed
08/28/2001 - D
08/31/2001 - R
Deed
04/22/1999 - D
04/26/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,145
Market value $630,200
Assessed value $399,900

Assessment History for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $577,500 $399,900 27.8694 $11,145 +41.90%
2024 $577,500 $399,900 19.64 $7,854 -14.24%
2023 $490,700 $399,900 22.9 $9,158 -13.65%
2022 $427,700 $399,900 26.52 $10,605 -1.52%
2021 $420,900 $399,900 26.93 $10,769 -5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 3.49
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.96
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.96
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.61
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.61

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.96
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 4.10
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.61
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 5.15
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 5.71

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 4.12
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.61
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 5.07
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 5.13
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 5.79

Neighbors for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 112 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Darlene Dr, Goshen 3,275 10/20/2021
101 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 3,414 03/15/2016 $450,000
104 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,408 09/29/1995 $177,000
93 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 2,652 02/05/2018 $465,000
56 Everett Rd, Campbell Hall 2,394 03/18/2022 $1
106 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 2,286 10/07/2021 $275,000
38 Grove St, Campbell Hall 2,914 08/05/2013 $374,000
116 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,772 12/04/2020 $440,000
4 Darlene Dr, Goshen 3,412 01/31/1994 $335,000
91 Hill Rd, Goshen 3,444 01/07/2002 $175,000
100 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,700 05/06/2021 $275,000
99 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 3,182 08/09/2016 $495,000
62 Everett Rd, Campbell Hall 480 11/20/2020 $75,000
24 Grove St, Montgomery 5,515 12/15/1994 $50,000
10 Darlene Dr, Goshen 2,764
8 Darlene Dr, Goshen 2,988 01/31/2023 $645,000
102 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 3,682 04/07/2017 $385,000
114 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,701
209 St Hwy 416, Campbell Hall
118 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 2,496 05/16/2022 $625,000