6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall |
| Zip code | 10916 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Hamptonburgh |
| Neighborhood | Hamptonburgh |
| Parcel ID | 2-1-38.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall
| Current property tax | $8,820 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall
| Building sqft | 2,254 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.7 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall
- • Improvements for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall
6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,254 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $340,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $9,475.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,476 |
| Current property tax | $8,820 |
| Market value | $535,800 |
| Assessed value | $340,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491,000 | $340,000 | 27.8694 | $9,476 | +41.90% |
| 2024 | $491,000 | $340,000 | 19.64 | $6,678 | -14.24% |
| 2023 | $417,200 | $340,000 | 22.9 | $7,786 | -13.65% |
| 2022 | $363,600 | $340,000 | 26.52 | $9,017 | -1.52% |
| 2021 | $357,900 | $340,000 | 26.93 | $9,156 | -5.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Still Waters Drive, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 4.08 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 4.36 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 4.78 |
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 5.00 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 5.18 |
Nearest high schools