Orange County  »  10916  »  Hill Rd  »  112 Hill Rd

112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 8-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 05/21/2025
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,545

Lot & Building Information for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,739
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.5
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,739 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $486,000, the tax amount paid for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $13,544.

When was 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 05/21/2025 for $600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2025 $600,000
04/26/2017 $479,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/21/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/21/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deed
04/26/2017 - D
05/22/2017 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,545
Market value $765,800
Assessed value $486,000

Assessment History for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $701,800 $486,000 27.8694 $13,545 +41.90%
2024 $701,800 $486,000 19.64 $9,545 -14.24%
2023 $596,300 $486,000 22.9 $11,129 -13.65%
2022 $519,800 $486,000 26.52 $12,889 -1.52%
2021 $511,600 $486,000 26.93 $13,088 -5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.76
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 1.76
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 1.85
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.33
William A Carter School 5 Public K-5 777 3.46

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.12
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.33
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.68
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.02
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 4.22

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.48
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 2.25
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.68
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 3.87
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.02

Neighbors for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 112 Hill Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Kings Dr, Campbell Hall 4,053 08/02/2021 $635,000
24 Bristol Dr, Middletown 3,308 04/08/2025 $760,000
63 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,088 11/16/2021 $265,000
49 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 2,184 07/29/2016 $1
101 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 3,414 03/15/2016 $450,000
38 Jones Ln, Montgomery 720 01/09/2026 $290,000
125 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 11/11/2020 $400,000
101 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,087
61 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,440 09/03/2014 $1
6 Still Waters Dr, Campbell Hall 2,254
26 Bristol Dr, Middletown 3,533 05/01/2002 $459,000
28 Bristol Dr, Middletown 3,704 11/19/2024 $825,000
55 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,910 12/13/2024
59 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 2,232 06/16/1994 $110,000
99 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 3,182 08/09/2016 $495,000
66 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 3,984 06/24/1994 $180,000
108 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 3,964 04/30/2001 $65,000
71 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 1,962
41 Jones Ln, Montgomery 2,573 12/23/2024
65 Neelytown Rd, Campbell Hall 3,812