Orange County  »  10916  »  Neelytown Rd  »  66 Neelytown Rd

66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 2-1-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 06/24/1994
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,390

Lot & Building Information for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,984
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1860 and has a total of 3,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,300, the tax amount paid for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $6,390.

When was 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 06/24/1994 for $180,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/1994 $180,000

Title Documents for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2025 - D
07/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/10/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/11/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/24/1994 - D
06/28/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,390
Market value $361,300
Assessed value $229,300

Assessment History for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,100 $229,300 27.8694 $6,390 +41.90%
2024 $331,100 $229,300 19.64 $4,503 -14.24%
2023 $281,400 $229,300 22.9 $5,251 -13.65%
2022 $245,200 $229,300 26.52 $6,081 -1.52%
2021 $241,400 $229,300 26.93 $6,175 -5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Neelytown Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 3.95
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.44
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.44
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.49
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.49

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.44
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.49
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 4.60
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 5.17
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 5.20

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.49
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 4.57
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 4.62