Orange County  »  10916  »  Maybrook Rd  »  264 Maybrook Rd

264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 3-1-3.430

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 10/02/2018
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,616

Lot & Building Information for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 2,268
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 12.2
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,300, the tax amount paid for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $11,616.

When was 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold?

264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 06/05/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2018 $75,000
10/28/1999 $38,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Deed
10/02/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Deed
10/28/1999 - D
01/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,616
Market value $700,100
Assessed value $444,300

Assessment History for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $641,600 $444,300 26.145 $11,616 +38.48%
2024 $641,600 $444,300 18.88 $8,388 -16.01%
2023 $545,200 $444,300 22.48 $9,988 -10.05%
2022 $461,700 $431,700 25.72 $11,103 +38.77%
2021 $315,800 $300,000 26.67 $8,001 +114.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 3.46
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.83
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.83
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 4.38
Berea Elementary School 4 Public K-5 477 4.39

Nearest middle schools

Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 3.71
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.83
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 4.32
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.63
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.64

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 3.71
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 4.32
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 4.63
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 4.64