Orange County  »  10941  »  Bristol Dr  »  3 Bristol Dr

3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 8-2-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown

Sale date 01/16/2003
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,599

Lot & Building Information for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 4,794
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941?

3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,794 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $775,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 is $21,598.

When was 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 last sold?

3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941 was last sold in 12/09/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2003 $495,000
03/29/2001 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Deed
07/01/2020 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/01/2020 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/16/2003 - D
03/07/2003 - R
Deed
03/29/2001 - D
04/12/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,599
Market value $1,221,200
Assessed value $775,000

Assessment History for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,119,100 $775,000 27.8694 $21,599 +41.90%
2024 $1,119,100 $775,000 19.64 $15,221 -14.24%
2023 $950,900 $775,000 22.9 $17,748 -21.27%
2022 $909,100 $850,000 26.52 $22,542 -1.52%
2021 $894,700 $850,000 26.93 $22,891 -5.28%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bristol Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.28
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.28
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.37
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.83
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.15

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.63