Orange County  »  10916  »  LA Grange Rd  »  11 LA Grange Rd

11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 9-1-66.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 07/31/2020
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,678

Lot & Building Information for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,479
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.7
Year built 2000
Year last altered 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,479 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490,800, the tax amount paid for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $13,678.

When was 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 07/31/2020 for $580,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2020 $580,000
03/28/2003 $328,300
09/13/1999 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/15/2020 - D
10/09/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/31/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/31/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Deed
07/24/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Other
(RP / R/JMT)
03/28/2003 - D
07/09/2003 - R
Deed
01/02/2002 - D
02/28/2002 - R
Deed
09/13/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,678
Market value $773,400
Assessed value $490,800

Assessment History for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $708,700 $490,800 27.8694 $13,678 +41.90%
2024 $708,700 $490,800 19.64 $9,639 -14.24%
2023 $602,200 $490,800 22.9 $11,239 -13.65%
2022 $524,900 $490,800 26.52 $13,016 -1.52%
2021 $516,600 $490,800 26.93 $13,217 -5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 La Grange Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.58
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.60
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.60
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.15
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.91

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.95
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.15
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.91
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.12
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 5.32

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 2.28
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 3.45
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.91
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 5.12