Orange County  »  10916  »  MC Namara Dr  »  16 MC Namara Dr

16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 11-5-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall

Sale date 10/28/2004
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,881

Lot & Building Information for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 2006
Year last altered 2009
Stories 2
Rooms 13
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446,200, the tax amount paid for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $12,498.

When was 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold?

16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 03/03/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2004 $100,000
08/15/2001 $35,000
04/04/1997 $13,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2023 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
03/03/2005 - D
03/08/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/28/2004 - D
11/05/2004 - R
Deed
08/15/2001 - D
08/17/2001 - R
Deed
04/04/1997 - D
04/07/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,499
Current property tax $11,881
Market value $703,100
Assessed value $446,200

Assessment History for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,300 $446,200 28.0118 $12,499 +39.22%
2024 $644,300 $446,200 20.12 $8,978 -1.21%
2023 $470,700 $383,600 23.69 $9,087 -12.71%
2022 $410,300 $383,600 27.14 $10,411 -1.31%
2021 $403,800 $383,600 27.5 $10,549 -4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 MC Namara Drive, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.25
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.34
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.34
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.76
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 4.56

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 3.60
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.76
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.80
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 5.09
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.13

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.07
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 4.33
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.80
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 4.99