Orange County  »  10916  »  Maybrook Rd  »  236 Maybrook Rd

236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 6-1-40.240

Sales & Tax Overview for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 12/27/2002
Sale price $889,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,877

Lot & Building Information for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 6,454
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.5
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 6,454 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,221,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2002 $889,900

Title Documents for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/27/2002 - D
02/27/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $20,262
Current property tax $17,877
Market value $1,221,200
Assessed value $775,000

Assessment History for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,119,100 $775,000 26.145 $20,262 +38.48%
2024 $1,119,100 $775,000 18.88 $14,632 -16.01%
2023 $950,900 $775,000 22.48 $17,422 -12.60%
2022 $828,900 $775,000 25.72 $19,933 -3.56%
2021 $815,800 $775,000 26.67 $20,669 -4.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 236 Maybrook Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
232 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 3,264 11/28/2005 $620,000
16 MC Namara Dr, Campbell Hall 3,104 03/03/2005
38 Hamptonburgh Rd, Campbell Hall 1,664 02/04/2022 $319,000
9 MC Namara Dr, Campbell Hall 1,335 02/03/2020 $267,000
42 Hamptonburgh Rd, Campbell Hall 2,944 11/24/2020 $355,000
40 Hamptonburgh Rd, Campbell Hall 1,880 01/28/2020 $217,500
108 Maybrook Rd, Campbell Hall 1,232 03/06/2008
34 Hamptonburgh Rd, Campbell Hall 06/03/2020 $20,000