Orange County  »  10916  »  Twin Arch Rd  »  21 Twin Arch Rd

21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 13-1-166

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 01/25/2020
Sale price $616,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,697

Lot & Building Information for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 5,376
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

How many square feet does 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 5,376 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $966,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2020 $616,000
06/07/2016 $1
04/17/2006 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Deed
03/06/2020 - D
03/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/25/2020 - D
03/30/2020 - R
Deed
06/07/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Deed
04/17/2006 - D
05/16/2006 - R
Deed
04/28/2004 - D
05/13/2004 - R
Deed
08/10/1998 - D
08/14/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,177
Current property tax $14,697
Market value $966,300
Assessed value $613,200

Assessment History for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $885,500 $613,200 28.0118 $17,177 +39.22%
2024 $885,500 $613,200 20.12 $12,338 -15.07%
2023 $752,400 $613,200 23.69 $14,527 -12.71%
2022 $655,800 $613,200 27.14 $16,642 -1.31%
2021 $645,500 $613,200 27.5 $16,863 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 21 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 2,524 09/22/2011 $312,000
2398 Route 207, Campbell Hall 2,580 09/07/2023 $465,000
77 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 2,741 09/17/2004 $429,900
2358 Route 207, Campbell Hall 3,153 11/04/2025 $425,000
18 Beattie Rd, Washingtonville 2,638 01/10/2013 $305,000
71 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 2,227 05/22/2022 $200,000
74 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 2,626 07/30/2010 $345,745
80 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 3,664
2420 Route 207, Campbell Hall 2,864 09/30/2005