Orange County  »  10916  »  Twin Arch Rd  »  24 Twin Arch Rd

24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 13-1-168

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 03/30/2005
Sale price $507,504
Arm's length
Property tax $12,995

Lot & Building Information for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.8
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $463,900, the tax amount paid for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $12,994.

When was 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 03/30/2005 for $507,504.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2005 $507,504
11/03/2004 $124,000
11/05/2002 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/28/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/23/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
07/23/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/22/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
07/22/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
06/15/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/30/2005 - D
04/25/2005 - R
Deed
11/03/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
Deed
11/05/2002 - D
11/12/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,995
Market value $731,000
Assessed value $463,900

Assessment History for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $669,900 $463,900 28.0118 $12,995 +39.22%
2024 $669,900 $463,900 20.12 $9,334 -15.07%
2023 $569,200 $463,900 23.69 $10,990 -12.71%
2022 $496,200 $463,900 27.14 $12,590 -1.31%
2021 $488,300 $463,900 27.5 $12,757 -4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Twin Arch Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.80
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 1.80
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 1.96
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 1.47
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.98
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.98
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 6.20
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 6.26

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.42
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.98
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.98
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 6.20