Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 207  »  2494 Route 207

2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 7-1-80.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Sale date 12/17/2019
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,097

Lot & Building Information for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 2,942
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 52.8
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 2,942 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,339,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2019 $675,000
11/17/2017 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2019 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Deed
11/17/2017 - R Deed
07/16/1999 - D
07/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,810
Current property tax $14,097
Market value $1,339,400
Assessed value $850,000

Assessment History for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,227,400 $850,000 28.0118 $23,810 +39.22%
2024 $1,227,400 $850,000 20.12 $17,102 -15.07%
2023 $1,042,900 $850,000 23.69 $20,137 -12.71%
2022 $909,100 $850,000 27.14 $23,069 -1.31%
2021 $894,700 $850,000 27.5 $23,375 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Andrea CT, Goshen 5,607
76 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 2,898 02/10/2026 $550,000
3457 Route 208, Campbell Hall 2,558 04/16/2021 $510,000
10 Lincolndale Rd, Campbell Hall 2,770 09/15/2003
3 W Green Rd, Campbell Hall 2,550 08/09/2021
7 Andrea CT, Goshen 5,024 08/06/2018 $130,000
3 Andrea CT, Goshen 5,069 12/30/2020
4 Lincolndale Rd, Campbell Hall 2,378 06/12/2015 $315,000
6 Lincolndale Rd, Campbell Hall 2,730 06/20/2000 $304,625
3 Burnside Dr, Campbell Hall 3,040 04/03/2025