Orange County  »  10924  »  Andrea CT  »  6 Andrea CT

6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Andrea Court, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 8-1-33.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen

Sale date 01/03/2002
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,287

Lot & Building Information for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen

Building sqft 4,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.3
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen

• • Improvements for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Andrea Court, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924?

6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924 is $16,286.

When was 6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 01/03/2002 for $150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2002 $150,000
04/27/2001 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2002 - D
01/14/2002 - R
Deed
04/27/2001 - D
05/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,287
Market value $920,900
Assessed value $584,400

Assessment History for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,900 $584,400 27.8694 $16,287 +41.90%
2024 $843,900 $584,400 19.64 $11,478 -14.24%
2023 $717,100 $584,400 22.9 $13,383 -13.65%
2022 $625,000 $584,400 26.52 $15,498 -1.52%
2021 $615,200 $584,400 26.93 $15,738 -5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.06
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.06
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 2.11
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.64
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.52

Nearest middle schools

C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.43
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.64
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.52
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.44
Middletown Twin Towers Middle School 4 Public 6-8 858 4.61

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 1.75
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 2.68
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.52
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 4.25
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 4.44

Neighbors for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 6 Andrea Court, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Andrea CT, Goshen 5,607
76 Hill Rd, Campbell Hall 2,898 02/10/2026 $550,000
3457 Route 208, Campbell Hall 2,558 04/16/2021 $510,000
10 Lincolndale Rd, Campbell Hall 2,770 09/15/2003
3 W Green Rd, Campbell Hall 2,550 08/09/2021
7 Andrea CT, Goshen 5,024 08/06/2018 $130,000
42 Everett Rd, Campbell Hall 1,640 08/31/2022 $445,000
3 Andrea CT, Goshen 5,069 12/30/2020
4 Lincolndale Rd, Campbell Hall 2,378 06/12/2015 $315,000
6 Lincolndale Rd, Campbell Hall 2,730 06/20/2000 $304,625
2494 Route 207, Campbell Hall 2,942 12/17/2019 $675,000
3 Burnside Dr, Campbell Hall 3,040 04/03/2025
3455 Route 208, Campbell Hall 1,299 07/30/2001 $147,900
8 Lincolndale Rd, Campbell Hall 3,402
187 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 1,120 05/06/1998 $125,000
2 Andrea CT, Goshen 4,574 02/17/2026
96 Hill Rd, Goshen 2,288 08/31/2010 $350,000
2457 Route 207, Campbell Hall 976 10/30/2024 $315,000
2522 Route 207, Campbell Hall 3,642 05/18/2016 $600,000
94 Hill Rd, Goshen 2,664 04/04/2001