Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 207  »  3136 Route 207

3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 15-1-37.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Sale date 04/27/2017
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,413

Lot & Building Information for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 5,708
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 5,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $35.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $419,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2017 $200,000

Title Documents for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/11/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/27/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,413
Market value $419,200
Assessed value $266,000

Assessment History for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,100 $266,000 27.8694 $7,413 +41.90%
2024 $384,100 $266,000 19.64 $5,224 -14.24%
2023 $326,400 $266,000 22.9 $6,091 -13.65%
2022 $284,500 $266,000 26.52 $7,054 -1.52%
2021 $280,000 $266,000 26.93 $7,163 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3238 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,730 10/31/2019 $265,000
44 High Meadow Rd, Campbell Hall 3,420 09/05/2003 $543,000
38 High Meadow Rd, Campbell Hall 3,201 09/08/2017 $399,000
8 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 4,832 02/28/2020 $320,000
3352 Route 208, Campbell Hall 7,424 10/21/2020 $760,000
3218 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,232 02/29/2016 $1
3230 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,288 02/13/2020 $275,000
13 White Oak Ter, Campbell Hall 1,056 09/15/2025 $315,000
42 High Meadow Rd, Campbell Hall 2,715 09/20/2013 $460,000