Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 207  »  3163 Route 207

3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 15-1-37.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Sale date 01/21/2022
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,542

Lot & Building Information for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,910
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 86.5
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 3,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,512,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2022 $1,250,000
04/02/2014 $1
12/30/2010 $849,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/21/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Deed
07/08/2021 - R Other
(RP / est)
04/02/2014 - D
04/03/2014 - R
Deed
12/30/2010 - D
01/04/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,749
Current property tax $12,542
Market value $1,512,400
Assessed value $959,800

Assessment History for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,386,000 $959,800 27.8694 $26,749 +41.90%
2024 $1,386,000 $959,800 19.64 $18,850 -14.24%
2023 $1,177,700 $959,800 22.9 $21,979 -13.65%
2022 $1,026,500 $959,800 26.52 $25,454 -1.52%
2021 $1,010,300 $959,800 26.93 $25,847 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 3163 Route 207, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3238 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,730 10/31/2019 $265,000
44 High Meadow Rd, Campbell Hall 3,420 09/05/2003 $543,000
8 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 4,832 02/28/2020 $320,000
12 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 3,040 08/17/2007 $550,000
3352 Route 208, Campbell Hall 7,424 10/21/2020 $760,000
14 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 1,650 08/16/2023 $538,500
3218 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,232 02/29/2016 $1
3136 Route 207, Campbell Hall 5,708 04/27/2017 $200,000
3230 Route 207, Campbell Hall 1,288 02/13/2020 $275,000