Orange County  »  10916  »  Shea Rd  »  12 Shea Rd

12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 13-1-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall

Sale date 08/17/2007
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,457

Lot & Building Information for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,040
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 3,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $757,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2007 $550,000

Title Documents for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2023 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
01/05/2023 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
08/17/2007 - D
10/03/2007 - R
Deed
01/18/2001 - D
01/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,457
Market value $757,000
Assessed value $480,400

Assessment History for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,700 $480,400 28.0118 $13,457 +39.22%
2024 $693,700 $480,400 20.12 $9,666 -15.07%
2023 $589,400 $480,400 23.69 $11,381 -12.71%
2022 $513,800 $480,400 27.14 $13,038 -1.31%
2021 $505,700 $480,400 27.5 $13,211 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 12 Shea Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
306 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 1,946 12/03/1997 $245,000
2 Shea Knolls CT, Campbell Hall 2,378 12/13/1993 $224,000
8 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 4,832 02/28/2020 $320,000
14 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 1,650 08/16/2023 $538,500
3352 Route 208, Campbell Hall 7,424 10/21/2020 $760,000
3185 Route 207, Campbell Hall 05/09/2024 $185,000
2 Kipp Rd, Campbell Hall 3,208 03/01/2016 $422,900
301 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 4,819 07/02/2025
6 Shea Rd, Campbell Hall 2,944 03/07/2012 $1