Orange County  »  10916  »  Skyview CT  »  5 Skyview CT

5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 16-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall

Sale date 12/27/1994
Sale price $81,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,983

Lot & Building Information for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 2,604
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $10,983.

When was 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was last sold in 12/27/1994 for $81,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/1994 $81,000

Title Documents for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/1994 - D
12/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,983
Market value $617,900
Assessed value $392,100

Assessment History for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $566,200 $392,100 28.0118 $10,983 +39.22%
2024 $566,200 $392,100 20.12 $7,889 -15.07%
2023 $481,100 $392,100 23.69 $9,289 -12.71%
2022 $419,400 $392,100 27.14 $10,642 -1.31%
2021 $412,700 $392,100 27.5 $10,783 -4.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Skyview Court, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.85
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.97
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 3.97
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 4.22
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 4.22

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 4.13
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 4.16
St John School NR Private K-8 141 4.28
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.46
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 6.14

Nearest high schools

Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.75
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 4.02
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.46