Orange County  »  10916  »  Sarah Wells Trl  »  75 Sarah Wells Trl

75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 14-2-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Sale date 10/26/2001
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,285

Lot & Building Information for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 3,089
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 16
Year built 1984
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

How many square feet does 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 3,089 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $854,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2001 $255,000

Title Documents for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
07/20/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/26/2001 - D
11/20/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,185
Current property tax $11,285
Market value $854,200
Assessed value $542,100

Assessment History for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $782,800 $542,100 28.0118 $15,185 +39.22%
2024 $782,800 $542,100 20.12 $10,907 -15.07%
2023 $665,200 $542,100 23.69 $12,842 -12.71%
2022 $579,800 $542,100 27.14 $14,713 -1.31%
2021 $570,600 $542,100 27.5 $14,908 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 75 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Hickory Dr, Campbell Hall 2,300 12/08/2018
472 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 2,528 02/12/2024 $590,000
105 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 2,629 02/12/2014 $250,000
71 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 1,768 06/11/1999 $125,000
79 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 1,800 03/24/2023 $600,000
468 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall 1,766 05/15/2023 $475,000
42 Arbor Rd, Campbell Hall 2,576 04/26/1999 $69,000
44 Arbor Rd, Campbell Hall 4,862 09/08/2025
4 Acacia Ln, Campbell Hall 2,647 03/31/2011