Orange County  »  10922  »  Drew Rd  »  12 Drew Rd

12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery
Zip code 10922
County Orange
Municipality Highlands
Parcel ID 15-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery

Sale date 05/20/2021
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,115

Lot & Building Information for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery

Building sqft 896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 154
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery

• • Improvements for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922?

12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was built in 1950 and has a total of 896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 is $7,114.

When was 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was last sold in 05/20/2021 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2021 $225,000
04/06/2006 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2024 - D
10/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/20/2021 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/20/2021 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Deed
04/06/2006 - D
04/20/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,115
Market value $368,617
Assessed value $228,100

Assessment History for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,100 $225,100 31.1912 $7,021 +317.55%
2024 $324,600 $225,100 7.47 $1,681 -8.34%
2023 $287,500 $225,100 8.15 $1,835 -73.69%
2022 $234,500 $225,100 30.98 $6,974 +2.86%
2021 $242,000 $225,100 30.12 $6,780 -4.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Drew Road, Fort Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fort Montgomery Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 201 0.21
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.79
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.94
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.79
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.27
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 4.10
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 4.37
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 4.38

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 1.38
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 4.37
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 4.56