Orange County  »  10940  »  Fulton St  »  33-39 Fulton St

33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown, NY 10940 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Middletown
Parcel ID 35-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown

Sale date 09/23/2022
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $97,934

Lot & Building Information for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown

• • Improvements for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown

What is the market value of 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown, NY 10940?

The current market value is $4,063,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2022 $1,450,000
08/20/2021 $1,450,000
01/01/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Deed
12/22/2021 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/20/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Deed
07/29/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/01/1998 - D
05/04/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $97,934
Market value $4,063,700
Assessed value $357,200

Assessment History for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,800,000 $357,200 274.1716 $97,934 +1231.62%
2024 $2,733,000 $273,300 26.91 $7,355 +28.61%
2023 $1,583,300 $185,250 30.87 $5,719 -52.30%
2022 $2,553,100 $331,900 36.12 $11,988 -2.30%
2021 $2,467,700 $331,900 36.97 $12,270 -9.30%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 33-39 Fulton Street, Middletown.