Orange County  »  10940  »  Dolson Ave  »  107-111 Dolson Ave

107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Middletown
Parcel ID 48-2-2.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown

Sale date 12/11/2015
Sale price $259,428
Arm's length
Property tax $46,061

Lot & Building Information for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown

Building sqft 2,952
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.613
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 147
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown

• • Improvements for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, NY 10940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 2,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, NY 10940?

107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,911,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2015 $259,428

Title Documents for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2015 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,061
Market value $1,911,300
Assessed value $168,000

Assessment History for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,787,200 $168,000 274.1716 $46,061 +918.85%
2024 $1,680,000 $168,000 26.91 $4,521 -12.83%
2023 $1,435,900 $168,000 30.87 $5,186 -14.53%
2022 $1,292,300 $168,000 36.12 $6,068 -2.30%
2021 $1,249,100 $168,000 36.97 $6,211 +127.43%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 107-111 Dolson Avenue, Middletown.