51 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 Property Information
51 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 51 Main Street, Unionville |
| Zip code | 10988 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Minisink |
| Parcel ID | 102-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Main Street, Unionville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $3,069 |
Lot & Building Information for 51 Main Street, Unionville
| Building sqft | 884 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.263 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 233 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 233 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 51 Main Street, Unionville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 51 Main Street, Unionville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 51 Main Street, Unionville
51 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 was built in 1930 and has a total of 884 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 51 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $46,100, the tax amount paid for 51 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 is $3,069.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 51 Main Street, Unionville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Main Street, Unionville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 51 Main Street, Unionville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 51 Main Street, Unionville
Access detailed property tax data for 51 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,069 |
| Market value | $159,200 |
| Assessed value | $46,100 |
Assessment History for 51 Main Street, Unionville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Main Street, Unionville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148,100 | $46,100 | 66.58 | $3,069 | +145.05% |
| 2024 | $139,800 | $46,100 | 27.17 | $1,253 | -12.16% |
| 2023 | $122,200 | $46,100 | 30.93 | $1,426 | -11.70% |
| 2022 | $103,100 | $46,100 | 35.03 | $1,615 | -1.79% |
| 2021 | $102,100 | $46,100 | 35.67 | $1,644 | -2.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Main Street, Unionville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Main Street, Unionville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton E. Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 388 | 5.41 |
| Clifton E. Lawrence Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 388 | 5.41 |
| Wantage Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 338 | 5.59 |
| Minisink Valley Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 444 | 6.15 |
| Minisink Valley Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 475 | 6.15 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 6.15 |
| Sussex Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 74 | 6.45 |
| Glen Meadow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 645 | 6.68 |
| Sussex Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 312 | 6.94 |
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 7.62 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Twp High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 929 | 5.56 |
| Minisink Valley High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,172 | 6.15 |
| Port Jervis Senior High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 750 | 7.72 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 7.82 |
| High Point Regional High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 817 | 8.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 51 Main Street, Unionville
Here are the neighbors for 51 Main Street, Unionville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Main St, Unionville | 1,782 | 05/11/2012 | $140,000 |
| 67 Main St, Unionville | 838 | 08/17/2010 | $140,000 |
| 146 Route 284, Unionville | 2,132 | 11/25/2025 | $140,000 |
| 47 Main St, Unionville | 1,488 | 04/23/2018 | |
| 29 Prospect St, Unionville | 2,107 | 04/28/2000 | $135,000 |
| 39 Main St, Unionville | 1,198 | ||
| 45 Main St, Unionville | 896 | ||
| 7 2nd Ave, Unionville | 1,088 | 12/24/2025 | $309,275 |
| 65 Main St, Unionville | 1,266 | 04/18/2024 | |
| 154 Route 284, Unionville | 624 | ||
| 35 Main St, Unionville | |||
| 33 Prospect St, Unionville | 1,664 | 03/13/2002 | $1 |
| 63 Main St, Unionville | 864 | 02/23/2009 | $115,000 |
| 8 2nd Ave, Unionville | 12/24/2025 | $309,275 | |
| 37 Prospect St, Unionville | 2,000 | 12/22/2016 | $75,300 |
| 21 Prospect St, Unionville | 2,056 | 10/02/2020 | $206,700 |
| 55 Main St, Unionville | 2,794 | 11/09/2022 | $330,000 |
| 53 Main St, Unionville | 2,632 | 06/04/1998 | $1 |
| 61 Main St, Unionville | 864 | 06/23/2022 | $250,000 |
| 152 Route 284, Unionville | 882 |