Orange County  »  10988  »  Main St  »  39 Main St

39 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 Property Information

39 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Main Street, Unionville
Zip code 10988
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Parcel ID 102-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Main Street, Unionville

Current property tax $4,490

Lot & Building Information for 39 Main Street, Unionville

Building sqft 1,198
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.335
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 143
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Main Street, Unionville

• • Improvements for 39 Main Street, Unionville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Main Street, Unionville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988?

39 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,198 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,600, the tax amount paid for 39 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988 is $5,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Main Street, Unionville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Main Street, Unionville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Main Street, Unionville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2018 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/13/2018 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Main Street, Unionville

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Main Street, Unionville, NY 10988. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,100
Current property tax $4,490
Market value $264,500
Assessed value $76,600

Assessment History for 39 Main Street, Unionville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Main Street, Unionville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,100 $76,600 66.58 $5,100 +145.05%
2024 $232,300 $76,600 27.17 $2,081 -12.16%
2023 $203,100 $76,600 30.93 $2,369 -11.70%
2022 $171,400 $76,600 35.03 $2,683 -1.79%
2021 $169,600 $76,600 35.67 $2,732 -2.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Main Street, Unionville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Main Street, Unionville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clifton E. Lawrence Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 388 5.41
Wantage Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 338 5.60
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 6.14
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 6.14

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 6.14
Sussex Christian School NR Private PK-8 74 6.45
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 6.64
Sussex Middle School 4 Public 6-8 312 6.94
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 7.67

Nearest high schools

Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 5.51
Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 6.14
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 7.77