151 Grusz Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information
151 Grusz Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 151 Grusz Road, Westtown |
| Zip code | 10998 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Minisink |
| Neighborhood | Unionville |
| Parcel ID | 11-1-26.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown
| Building sqft | 2,460 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 10.4 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
Other Property Data for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown
- • Improvements for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 151 Grusz Road, Westtown
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 151 Grusz Road, Westtown, NY 10998 has a total of 2,460 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Grusz Road, Westtown, NY 10998?151 Grusz Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $590,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown
Access detailed property tax data for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,507 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $590,100 |
| Assessed value | $170,900 |
Assessment History for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549,000 | $170,900 | 61.4802 | $10,507 | +188.10% |
| 2024 | $518,200 | $170,900 | 21.34 | $3,647 | -11.16% |
| 2023 | $453,200 | $170,900 | 24.02 | $4,105 | -14.34% |
| 2022 | $382,300 | $170,900 | 28.04 | $4,792 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $378,400 | $170,900 | 28.41 | $4,855 | -3.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,889 |
| Median age | 41.2 |
| Average household income | $162,242 |
| Family households | 81.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,346 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1993 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $471,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $401,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown
Here are the neighbors for 151 Grusz Road, Westtown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1871 Route 1, Westtown | 2,640 | 02/15/2023 | |
| 337 William Lain Rd, Westtown | 2,966 | 03/01/2002 | $1 |
| 179 Goodridge Rd, Westtown | 1,296 | 06/21/2023 | |
| 21 Wayne Ln, Westtown | 2,156 | 01/31/2006 | $315,000 |
| 49 Ford Rd, Westtown | 2,078 | 11/21/2014 | $1 |
| 43 Waterloo Rd, Westtown | 1,232 | ||
| 1879 Route 1, Westtown | 2,824 | 08/19/1994 | $225,000 |
| 15 Mitchell Ln, Westtown | 1,836 | 10/06/2025 | |