7 The Drive, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information
7 The Drive, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 The Drive, Westtown |
| Zip code | 10998 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Minisink |
| Neighborhood | Unionville |
| Parcel ID | 16-3-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 The Drive, Westtown
| Current property tax | $5,489 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 The Drive, Westtown
| Building sqft | 1,980 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.422 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 206 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 206 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
Other Property Data for 7 The Drive, Westtown
- • Improvements for 7 The Drive, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 The Drive, Westtown
7 The Drive, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 The Drive, Westtown, NY 10998 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,200, the tax amount paid for 7 The Drive, Westtown, NY 10998 is $6,098.
When was 7 The Drive, Westtown, NY 10998 last sold?7 The Drive, Westtown, NY 10998 was last sold in 06/07/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 The Drive, Westtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 The Drive, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 The Drive, Westtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 The Drive, Westtown
Access detailed property tax data for 7 The Drive, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,099 |
| Current property tax | $5,489 |
| Market value | $342,500 |
| Assessed value | $99,200 |
Assessment History for 7 The Drive, Westtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 The Drive, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318,700 | $99,200 | 61.4802 | $6,099 | +188.10% |
| 2024 | $300,800 | $99,200 | 21.34 | $2,117 | -11.16% |
| 2023 | $263,100 | $99,200 | 24.02 | $2,383 | -14.34% |
| 2022 | $221,900 | $99,200 | 28.04 | $2,782 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $219,700 | $99,200 | 28.41 | $2,818 | -3.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 The Drive, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 The Drive, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minisink Valley Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 475 | 3.47 |
| Minisink Valley Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 444 | 3.47 |
| Anna S Kuhl Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 755 | 6.70 |
| Delaware Valley El School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 457 | 7.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 3.47 |
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 6.88 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 7.93 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 142 | 8.77 |
| Glen Meadow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 645 | 9.00 |