Orange County  »  10998  »  Quaker Ridge Rd  »  5 Quaker Ridge Rd

5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 16-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Current property tax $1,871

Lot & Building Information for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Building sqft 2,394
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.344
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 is $6,338.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2025 - D
04/09/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,339
Current property tax $1,871
Market value $356,000
Assessed value $103,100

Assessment History for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,200 $103,100 61.4802 $6,339 +188.10%
2024 $312,600 $103,100 21.34 $2,200 -11.16%
2023 $273,400 $103,100 24.02 $2,476 -14.34%
2022 $230,600 $103,100 28.04 $2,891 -1.30%
2021 $228,300 $103,100 28.41 $2,929 -3.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 3.41
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 3.41
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 6.81
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 7.65
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 7.65

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 3.41
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 6.99
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.95
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 8.69
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 8.97

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 3.41
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 6.72
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 6.81