Orange County  »  612 Stage Rd

612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 612 Stage Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 221-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 612 Stage Road, Monroe

Sale date 07/16/2003
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,623

Lot & Building Information for 612 Stage Road, Monroe

Building sqft 3,013
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.743
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 200
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Rooms 15
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 403
Exterior wall material Stucco
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 612 Stage Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 612 Stage Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 612 Stage Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1912 and has a total of 3,013 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,300, the tax amount paid for 612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $13,078.

When was 612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?

612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 05/27/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 612 Stage Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 612 Stage Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2003 $435,000
11/12/1998 $277,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 612 Stage Road, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 612 Stage Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/27/2010 - D
05/27/2010 - R
Deed
02/20/2008 - D
05/22/2008 - R
Deed
07/16/2003 - D
07/16/2003 - R
Deed
11/12/1998 - D
12/01/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 612 Stage Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 612 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,079
Current property tax $4,623
Market value $668,800
Assessed value $72,300

Assessment History for 612 Stage Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 612 Stage Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $626,000 $72,300 180.8954 $13,079 +522.49%
2024 $589,700 $72,300 29.06 $2,101 -14.65%
2023 $479,800 $72,300 34.05 $2,462 -10.93%
2022 $420,300 $72,300 38.23 $2,764 -0.62%
2021 $411,000 $72,300 38.47 $2,781 -3.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 612 Stage Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 612 Stage Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.37
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.37
St. Paul Christian Education Center NR Private PK-2 144 0.47
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.37
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.22
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.22
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.22
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.22

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.22
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.22