Orange County  »  608 Stage Rd

608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 608 Stage Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 221-1-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 608 Stage Road, Monroe

Sale date 02/27/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,014

Lot & Building Information for 608 Stage Road, Monroe

Building sqft 2,384
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.831
Lot dimensions 142 ft X 295 ft
Frontage 142
Depth 295
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 608 Stage Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 608 Stage Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 608 Stage Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,100, the tax amount paid for 608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $12,680.

When was 608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 02/27/1998 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 608 Stage Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 608 Stage Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/1998 $10

Title Documents for 608 Stage Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/27/1998 - D
04/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 608 Stage Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 608 Stage Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,681
Current property tax $12,014
Market value $648,500
Assessed value $70,100

Assessment History for 608 Stage Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 608 Stage Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $606,900 $70,100 180.8954 $12,681 +522.49%
2024 $571,800 $70,100 29.06 $2,037 -14.65%
2023 $465,200 $70,100 34.05 $2,387 -10.93%
2022 $407,600 $70,100 38.23 $2,680 -0.62%
2021 $398,500 $70,100 38.47 $2,697 -3.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 608 Stage Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 608 Stage Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.35
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.35
St. Paul Christian Education Center NR Private PK-2 144 0.43
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.35
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.16
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.16
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.16
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.16

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.16