Orange County  »  591 State Route 17M

591 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

591 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

591 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 591 State Route 17M, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 220-5-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe

Property tax $60,238

Lot & Building Information for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe

Building sqft 8,019
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe

• • Improvements for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 591 State Route 17M, Monroe

How many square feet does 591 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 have?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 591 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 8,019 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 591 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950?

591 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,080,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $60,238
Market value $3,080,500
Assessed value $333,000

Assessment History for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,883,100 $333,000 180.8954 $60,238 +522.49%
2024 $2,716,200 $333,000 29.06 $9,677 -14.65%
2023 $2,209,700 $333,000 34.05 $11,339 -10.93%
2022 $1,936,000 $333,000 38.23 $12,731 -0.62%
2021 $1,893,100 $333,000 38.47 $12,811 -3.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 591 State Route 17M, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Ramapo St, Monroe 1,880 02/19/2026
515 State Route 17M, Monroe 3,216
21 Still Rd, Monroe 12,374 11/30/1994
411 State Route 17M, Monroe 8,640 08/14/2013 $1
573 State Route 17M, Monroe 4,161 03/21/2022 $850,000
419 State Route 17M, Monroe 7,125 09/28/2012 $145,000
101 Ramapo St, Monroe 1,960 11/06/2019 $250,000
12 Stephen Ln, Monroe 1,214 06/02/1993 $130,000
577 State Route 17M, Monroe 14,313 06/26/2012 $1,060,000
35 Still Rd, Monroe 2,588 02/13/2005