Orange County  »  21 Still Rd

21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Still Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 222-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Still Road, Monroe

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 21 Still Road, Monroe

Building sqft 12,374
Total sqft 21,046
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 6.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 21 Still Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 21 Still Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Still Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1967 and has a total of 12,374 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $702,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $126,988.

When was 21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?

21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 11/30/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Still Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Still Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Still Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2024 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Other
(D / lea)
01/26/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/30/1994 - D
03/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Still Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Still Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $126,989
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,494,000
Assessed value $702,000

Assessment History for 21 Still Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Still Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,077,900 $702,000 180.8954 $126,989 +522.49%
2024 $5,725,900 $702,000 29.06 $20,400 -14.65%
2023 $4,658,300 $702,000 34.05 $23,903 -10.93%
2022 $4,081,400 $702,000 38.23 $26,837 -0.62%
2021 $3,990,900 $702,000 38.47 $27,006 -3.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Still Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Still Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Still Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 21 Still Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Fitzgerald CT, Monroe 1,508 02/21/2022
515 State Route 17M, Monroe 3,216
411 State Route 17M, Monroe 8,640 08/14/2013 $1
42 Fitzgerald CT, Monroe 1,508 02/23/1996 $109,180
573 State Route 17M, Monroe 4,161 03/21/2022 $850,000
419 State Route 17M, Monroe 7,125 09/28/2012 $145,000
12 Stephen Ln, Monroe 1,214 06/02/1993 $130,000
11 Stephen Ln, Monroe 776 02/06/2018
577 State Route 17M, Monroe 14,313 06/26/2012 $1,060,000
35 Still Rd, Monroe 2,588 02/13/2005