Orange County  »  501 Route 208

501 Route 208, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

501 Route 208, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Route 208, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Route 208, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 1-1-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Route 208, Monroe

Sale date 06/05/2018
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,851

Lot & Building Information for 501 Route 208, Monroe

Building sqft 2,960
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 501 Route 208, Monroe

• • Improvements for 501 Route 208, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Route 208, Monroe

How many square feet does 501 Route 208, Monroe, NY 10950 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 501 Route 208, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 2,960 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 Route 208, Monroe, NY 10950?

501 Route 208, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,942,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Route 208, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Route 208, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2018 $950,000

Title Documents for 501 Route 208, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Deed
06/05/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Deed
05/31/2018 - D
06/21/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Route 208, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Route 208, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,851
Market value $1,942,600
Assessed value $210,000

Assessment History for 501 Route 208, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Route 208, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,818,200 $210,000 175.4816 $36,851 +682.00%
2024 $1,712,900 $210,000 22.44 $4,712 -11.42%
2023 $1,327,100 $200,000 26.6 $5,320 -12.76%
2022 $1,162,800 $200,000 30.49 $6,098 +3.20%
2021 $1,101,800 $193,800 30.49 $5,909 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Route 208, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Route 208, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 501 Route 208, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 501 Route 208, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Schunnemunk Rd, Monroe 3,795 08/27/2015 $1
57 Orange and Rockland Rd, Monroe
261 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe 2,125
2 Oreco Ter, Monroe 1,044 03/11/2019
252 Schunnemunk Rd, Monroe 1,066 08/16/2018
266 Schunnemunk Rd, Monroe 2,424 09/21/2015 $990,000
20 Seven Springs Rd, Monroe 3,652 12/13/2011 $160,000
438 Route 208, Monroe 1,068 09/13/2016 $425,000
260 Schunnemunk Rd, Monroe 1,780 06/03/2022 $930,000
250 Schunnemunk Rd, Monroe 6,033 05/18/2022
14 Seven Springs Rd, Monroe 2,667 05/13/2019