Orange County  »  590 Route 105

590 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

590 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Route 105, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 1-3-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Route 105, Monroe

Sale date 05/26/2015
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,463

Lot & Building Information for 590 Route 105, Monroe

Building sqft 11,268
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 22.2
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 590 Route 105, Monroe

• • Improvements for 590 Route 105, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Route 105, Monroe

How many sq. ft. does 590 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 590 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 11,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $532.

What is the year built & the current market value of 590 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950?

590 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,447,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Route 105, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Route 105, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2015 $6,000,000
05/26/2015 $1
06/12/1997 $43,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 Route 105, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 590 Route 105, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2019 - D
06/26/2020 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
05/26/2015 - D
06/24/2015 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
05/26/2015 - D
06/24/2015 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/29/2010 - D
11/30/2010 - R
Deed
06/12/1997 - D
06/23/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Route 105, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Route 105, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,463
Market value $1,447,700
Assessed value $156,500

Assessment History for 590 Route 105, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Route 105, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,355,000 $156,500 175.4816 $27,463 +682.00%
2024 $1,276,500 $156,500 22.44 $3,512 -15.64%
2023 $1,038,500 $156,500 26.6 $4,163 -12.76%
2022 $909,900 $156,500 30.49 $4,772 0.00%
2021 $889,700 $156,500 30.49 $4,772 -4.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Route 105, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Route 105, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 590 Route 105, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 590 Route 105, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
427 Route 105, Monroe 2,127 04/14/2005 $464,000
267 Lakes Rd, Monroe 1,874 11/03/1995 $125,000
47 Stone Crest Dr, Monroe 3,171 09/28/2001 $429,900
116 Schunnemunk Rd, Monroe 3,795 08/27/2015 $1
10 Old Country Rd, Monroe 86,964 03/17/2006
261 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe 2,125
473 Route 105, Monroe 4,385 12/31/2008
53 Ivy Ln, Monroe 01/30/2013 $35,000
49 Larkin Dr, Monroe 07/02/2004
288 Larkin Dr, Monroe 160,774
7 Goldman Rd, Monroe 786 05/25/2021 $1,550,000