7 Gate House Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
7 Gate House Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Gate House Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 22-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/26/2017 |
| Sale price | $266,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,749 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,100 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 96 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 96 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stone |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Gate House Road, Monroe
7 Gate House Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Gate House Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $45,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,914.
When was 7 Gate House Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Gate House Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 06/26/2017 for $266,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,914 |
| Current property tax | $4,749 |
| Market value | $417,200 |
| Assessed value | $45,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390,500 | $45,100 | 175.4816 | $7,914 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $367,900 | $45,100 | 22.44 | $1,012 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $299,300 | $45,100 | 26.6 | $1,200 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $262,200 | $45,100 | 30.49 | $1,375 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $256,400 | $45,100 | 30.49 | $1,375 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.19 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.19 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.77 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.79 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.79 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.79 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.10 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.10 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.10 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.10 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.10 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.10 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.10 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.10 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 7 Gate House Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 459 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,971 | 03/28/2003 | $580,000 |
| 94 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,517 | 02/28/1997 | $135,000 |
| 258 Park Ter, Monroe | 1,104 | ||
| 10 Gate House Rd, Monroe | 3,177 | 10/12/2004 | $349,900 |
| 401 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,080 | 11/16/1994 | $155,000 |
| 450 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 952 | 12/09/2025 | |
| 2 Gate House Rd, Monroe | 1,256 | 01/04/2006 | $270,000 |
| 45 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | 2,420 | 01/14/2026 | $475,000 |
| 462 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,868 | 11/27/2019 | $322,000 |
| 38 Berdans Rd, Monroe | 1,040 | 04/27/1998 | $65,000 |
| 43 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | 2,652 | 07/31/2023 | $495,000 |
| 1 Gate House Rd, Monroe | 1,335 | 10/01/2003 | |
| 78 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,508 | 03/20/2006 | $325,000 |
| 235 Park Ter, Monroe | 720 | 08/09/2013 | $84,000 |
| 37 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | 2,738 | 11/05/1993 | $135,000 |
| 49 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | 1,946 | 07/16/2020 | $360,000 |
| 234 Park Ter, Monroe | 2,330 | 09/06/2018 | $325,000 |
| 15 Gate House Rd, Monroe | 600 | 10/23/2018 | $209,000 |
| 6 Gate House Rd, Monroe | 1,358 | 06/07/2022 | $330,000 |
| 419 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 600 |