Orange County  »  102 Linden Ln

102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Linden Lane, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 26-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 07/29/2019
Sale price $235,900
Arm's length
Property tax $6,967

Lot & Building Information for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 193 ft X 54 ft
Frontage 193
Depth 54
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Monroe-Woodbury

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Linden Lane, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1963 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,700, the tax amount paid for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $6,966.

When was 102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 07/29/2019 for $235,900.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2019 $235,900
03/31/2000 $132,500
09/30/1998 $119,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/07/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/29/2019 - D
08/20/2019 - R
Deed
03/31/2000 - D
04/13/2000 - R
Deed
09/30/1998 - D
11/05/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,967
Market value $367,300
Assessed value $39,700

Assessment History for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,700 $39,700 175.4816 $6,967 +682.00%
2024 $323,800 $39,700 22.44 $891 -15.64%
2023 $263,400 $39,700 26.6 $1,056 -12.76%
2022 $230,800 $39,700 30.49 $1,210 0.00%
2021 $225,700 $39,700 30.49 $1,210 -4.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 0.49
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.54
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.54
St. Paul Christian Education Center NR Private PK-2 144 0.61
St. Paul Christian Education Center NR Private PK-2 144 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.54
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.57
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.57
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 1.57
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.57

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.57
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.57
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 1.57
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.57
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.57

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 102 Linden Lane, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe 2,212 10/10/2003 $380,000
16 Dry Hill Lake Rd, Monroe 2,744 10/28/2002 $100,000
300 Orchard Dr, Monroe 1,779 08/24/2018 $220,000
116 Linden Ln, Monroe 1,908 04/01/2020 $350,750
11 Billwood Dr, Monroe 1,656 10/07/2016 $242,000
9 Billwood Dr, Monroe 1,680 12/05/2020 $372,500
13 Hoffman Dr, Monroe 2,208 09/01/2022 $565,000
49 Highridge Rd, Monroe 1,998 02/21/2024 $500,000
345 Orchard Dr, Monroe 2,208 10/14/2025
11 Hoffman Dr, Monroe 1,762 02/15/2024 $500,000
47 Highridge Rd, Monroe 3,314
5 Hoffman Dr, Monroe 2,387 09/04/2024
9 Hoffman Dr, Monroe 1,656 10/24/2019 $277,000
45 Highridge Rd, Monroe 2,126 09/11/2006 $320,000
7 Hoffman Dr, Monroe 1,656 02/15/2011 $1
108 Linden Ln, Monroe 826 06/04/2019 $142,500
7 Hilltop Pl, Monroe 1,168 12/01/2020 $185,000
11 Hilltop Pl, Monroe 1,284
4 Suttie Ave, Monroe 1,152 06/23/2021 $370,000
3 Hoffman Dr, Monroe 1,656 02/07/2023
Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report