11 Hilltop Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
11 Hilltop Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 11-7-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,348 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,284 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.315 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 101 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 101 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe
11 Hilltop Place, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe, NY 10950 is $5,264.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,264 |
| Current property tax | $3,348 |
| Market value | $277,500 |
| Assessed value | $30,000 |
Assessment History for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259,700 | $30,000 | 175.4816 | $5,264 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $244,700 | $30,000 | 22.44 | $673 | -14.79% |
| 2023 | $197,100 | $29,700 | 26.6 | $790 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $172,700 | $29,700 | 30.49 | $906 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $168,800 | $29,700 | 30.49 | $906 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.29 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.29 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.29 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.29 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.29 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.29 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.29 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.29 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.29 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.29 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 11 Hilltop Place, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | 01/24/2025 | |
| 41 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,802 | 03/04/2022 | $415,000 |
| 3 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 2,864 | 11/25/1998 | $166,000 |
| 11 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 1,656 | 10/07/2016 | $242,000 |
| 9 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 1,680 | 12/05/2020 | $372,500 |
| 116 Linden Ln, Monroe | 1,908 | 04/01/2020 | $350,750 |
| 7 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 1,656 | 09/12/2018 | $315,000 |
| 49 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,998 | 02/21/2024 | $500,000 |
| 345 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 2,208 | 10/14/2025 | |
| 47 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 3,314 | ||
| 5 Hoffman Dr, Monroe | 2,387 | 09/04/2024 | |
| 39 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | 08/07/2023 | $540,000 |
| 83 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 1,793 | 03/17/2021 | $335,000 |
| 5 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 1,772 | 03/12/2020 | $329,000 |
| 45 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 2,126 | 09/11/2006 | $320,000 |
| 102 Linden Ln, Monroe | 960 | 07/29/2019 | $235,900 |
| 4 Suttie Ave, Monroe | 1,152 | 06/23/2021 | $370,000 |
| 7 Hilltop Pl, Monroe | 1,168 | 12/01/2020 | $185,000 |
| 108 Linden Ln, Monroe | 826 | 06/04/2019 | $142,500 |
| 3 Hoffman Dr, Monroe | 1,656 | 02/07/2023 |