110 Steven Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
110 Steven Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Steven Court, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 21-4-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Steven Court, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/25/2023 |
| Sale price | $480,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,827 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Steven Court, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,012 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 110 Steven Court, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 110 Steven Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Steven Court, Monroe
110 Steven Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,012 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 110 Steven Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Steven Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $9,826.
When was 110 Steven Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?110 Steven Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/25/2023 for $480,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Steven Court, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Steven Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 | $480,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 110 Steven Court, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 110 Steven Court, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Steven Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,827 |
| Market value | $518,000 |
| Assessed value | $56,000 |
Assessment History for 110 Steven Court, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Steven Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484,800 | $56,000 | 175.4816 | $9,827 | +750.33% |
| 2024 | $420,100 | $51,500 | 22.44 | $1,156 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $341,700 | $51,500 | 26.6 | $1,370 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $299,400 | $51,500 | 30.49 | $1,570 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $292,800 | $51,500 | 30.49 | $1,570 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Steven Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Steven Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.41 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.41 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.55 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.55 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.55 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.90 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.90 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.90 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.90 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.90 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.90 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.90 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 110 Steven Court, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 110 Steven Court, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Karen Dr, Monroe | 3,274 | 07/19/2007 | |
| 93 Lake Ave, Monroe | 1,559 | 09/14/2018 | $275,000 |
| 51 Lake Ave, Monroe | 1,557 | ||
| 429 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 760 | ||
| 5 Boyles CT, Monroe | 2,021 | 06/30/2010 | |
| 111 Highland Ave, Monroe | 1,416 | 05/03/2006 | $355,000 |
| 1 Boyles CT, Monroe | 1,732 | 11/03/2006 | $321,000 |
| 3 Boyles CT, Monroe | 1,148 | 05/16/2023 | |
| 10 Karen Dr, Monroe | 2,302 | 07/18/2023 | $540,000 |
| 139 Highland Ave, Monroe | 1,676 | 12/01/1997 | $139,500 |
| 15 Balder CT, Monroe | 1,992 | 02/09/1996 | $150,000 |
| 135 Highland Ave, Monroe | 1,680 | 05/20/2019 | |
| 105 Lake Ave, Monroe | 1,754 | 11/01/2022 | $440,000 |
| 360 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,776 | ||
| 115 Highland Ave, Monroe | 1,860 | 06/25/2019 | $372,000 |
| 116 Steven CT, Monroe | 5,198 | 12/23/2024 | |
| 10 Balder CT, Monroe | 912 | 05/13/2025 | $228,750 |
| 102 Steven CT, Monroe | 2,031 | 01/22/2001 | $275,000 |
| 119 Highland Ave, Monroe | 1,848 | 01/20/2025 | $445,000 |
| 95 Lake Ave, Monroe | 1,826 | 08/22/2022 | $392,700 |