10 Balder Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
10 Balder Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Balder Court, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 22-1-2.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Balder Court, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/13/2025 |
| Sale price | $228,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,054 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Balder Court, Monroe
| Building sqft | 912 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.943 |
| Lot dimensions | 63 ft X 281 ft |
| Frontage | 63 |
| Depth | 281 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Year last altered | 2012 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 10 Balder Court, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 10 Balder Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Balder Court, Monroe
10 Balder Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1965 and has a total of 912 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Balder Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $34,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Balder Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $6,054.
When was 10 Balder Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Balder Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 05/13/2025 for $228,750.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Balder Court, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Balder Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Balder Court, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Balder Court, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Balder Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,054 |
| Market value | $319,100 |
| Assessed value | $34,500 |
Assessment History for 10 Balder Court, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Balder Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298,700 | $34,500 | 175.4816 | $6,054 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $281,400 | $34,500 | 22.44 | $774 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $228,900 | $34,500 | 26.6 | $918 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $200,600 | $34,500 | 30.49 | $1,052 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $196,100 | $34,500 | 30.49 | $1,052 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Balder Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Balder Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.91 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.93 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.93 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.93 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.22 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.22 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.22 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.22 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.22 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.22 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.22 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.22 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.22 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 10 Balder Court, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 10 Balder Court, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Overlook Rd, Monroe | 892 | 02/12/2013 | $210,000 |
| 11 Karen Dr, Monroe | 3,274 | 07/19/2007 | |
| 101 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 912 | 08/15/2019 | $225,000 |
| 48 Margaret Rd, Monroe | 2,388 | 03/15/2018 | $255,000 |
| 93 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 2,058 | 12/05/2017 | $273,000 |
| 43 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,935 | ||
| 429 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 760 | ||
| 5 Boyles CT, Monroe | 2,021 | 06/30/2010 | |
| 87 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 1,452 | 03/10/2022 | $325,000 |
| 433 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 3,434 | 08/22/2023 | $540,000 |
| 10 Karen Dr, Monroe | 2,302 | 07/18/2023 | $540,000 |
| 3 Boyles CT, Monroe | 1,148 | 05/16/2023 | |
| 1 Boyles CT, Monroe | 1,732 | 11/03/2006 | $321,000 |
| 15 Balder CT, Monroe | 1,992 | 02/09/1996 | $150,000 |
| 437 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,883 | 09/23/2016 | $435,000 |
| 110 Steven CT, Monroe | 2,012 | 08/25/2023 | $480,000 |
| 360 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,776 | ||
| 94 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 1,900 | 10/30/2003 | $245,000 |
| 116 Steven CT, Monroe | 5,198 | 12/23/2024 | |
| 102 Steven CT, Monroe | 2,031 | 01/22/2001 | $275,000 |