93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 22-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/05/2017 |
| Sale price | $273,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,845 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,058 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.528 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 203 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 203 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Year last altered | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe
93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,058 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,100, the tax amount paid for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $9,844.
When was 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 12/05/2017 for $273,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,845 |
| Market value | $519,000 |
| Assessed value | $56,100 |
Assessment History for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485,700 | $56,100 | 175.4816 | $9,845 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $457,600 | $56,100 | 22.44 | $1,259 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $372,300 | $56,100 | 26.6 | $1,492 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $326,200 | $56,100 | 30.49 | $1,710 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $318,900 | $56,100 | 30.49 | $1,710 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.06 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.06 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.94 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 2.02 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 2.02 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.40 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.40 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.40 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.40 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.40 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.40 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.40 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 93 Ludlam Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Overlook Rd, Monroe | 892 | 02/12/2013 | $210,000 |
| 11 Karen Dr, Monroe | 3,274 | 07/19/2007 | |
| 101 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 912 | 08/15/2019 | $225,000 |
| 48 Margaret Rd, Monroe | 2,388 | 03/15/2018 | $255,000 |
| 43 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,935 | ||
| 47 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,688 | 01/13/2016 | $160,000 |
| 429 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 760 | ||
| 5 Boyles CT, Monroe | 2,021 | 06/30/2010 | |
| 433 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 3,434 | 08/22/2023 | $540,000 |
| 87 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 1,452 | 03/10/2022 | $325,000 |
| 10 Karen Dr, Monroe | 2,302 | 07/18/2023 | $540,000 |
| 3 Boyles CT, Monroe | 1,148 | 05/16/2023 | |
| 1 Boyles CT, Monroe | 1,732 | 11/03/2006 | $321,000 |
| 437 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,883 | 09/23/2016 | $435,000 |
| 15 Balder CT, Monroe | 1,992 | 02/09/1996 | $150,000 |
| 51 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,248 | 02/23/2005 | $280,000 |
| 57 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,013 | 11/16/2021 | $550,000 |
| 360 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,776 | ||
| 94 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 1,900 | 10/30/2003 | $245,000 |
| 10 Balder CT, Monroe | 912 | 05/13/2025 | $228,750 |