94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 22-2-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/30/2003 |
| Sale price | $245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,598 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,900 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.766 |
| Lot dimensions | 173 ft X 198 ft |
| Frontage | 173 |
| Depth | 198 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Year last altered | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe
94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $47,100, the tax amount paid for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,265.
When was 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/30/2003 for $245,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2003 | $245,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,265 |
| Current property tax | $7,598 |
| Market value | $435,700 |
| Assessed value | $47,100 |
Assessment History for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407,800 | $47,100 | 175.4816 | $8,265 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $384,200 | $47,100 | 22.44 | $1,057 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $312,500 | $47,100 | 26.6 | $1,253 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $273,800 | $47,100 | 30.49 | $1,436 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $267,800 | $47,100 | 30.49 | $1,436 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.10 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.10 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.90 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.99 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.99 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.38 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.38 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.38 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.38 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.38 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.38 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.38 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.38 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 94 Ludlam Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Overlook Rd, Monroe | 892 | 02/12/2013 | $210,000 |
| 61 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,670 | 10/09/2024 | $724,200 |
| 69 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,366 | 11/18/2025 | |
| 48 Margaret Rd, Monroe | 2,388 | 03/15/2018 | $255,000 |
| 101 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 912 | 08/15/2019 | $225,000 |
| 43 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,935 | ||
| 47 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,688 | 01/13/2016 | $160,000 |
| 93 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 2,058 | 12/05/2017 | $273,000 |
| 429 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 760 | ||
| 65 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 11/23/1998 | ||
| 433 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 3,434 | 08/22/2023 | $540,000 |
| 87 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 1,452 | 03/10/2022 | $325,000 |
| 26 Mountain Park Rd, Monroe | 1,998 | 09/15/2020 | $395,000 |
| 437 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,883 | 09/23/2016 | $435,000 |
| 15 Balder CT, Monroe | 1,992 | 02/09/1996 | $150,000 |
| 51 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,248 | 02/23/2005 | $280,000 |
| 57 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,013 | 11/16/2021 | $550,000 |
| 360 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,776 | ||
| 231 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 1,870 | 01/23/2004 | $135,000 |
| 10 Balder CT, Monroe | 912 | 05/13/2025 | $228,750 |