61 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
61 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 61 Woodland Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 27-4-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/09/2024 |
| Sale price | $724,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,810 |
Lot & Building Information for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,670 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.686 |
| Lot dimensions | 146 ft X 212 ft |
| Frontage | 146 |
| Depth | 212 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61 Woodland Road, Monroe
61 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,670 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 61 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $78,700, the tax amount paid for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $13,810.
When was 61 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?61 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/09/2024 for $724,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,810 |
| Market value | $728,000 |
| Assessed value | $78,700 |
Assessment History for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681,400 | $78,700 | 175.4816 | $13,810 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $641,900 | $78,700 | 22.44 | $1,766 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $522,200 | $78,700 | 26.6 | $2,093 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $457,600 | $78,700 | 30.49 | $2,400 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $447,400 | $78,700 | 30.49 | $2,400 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 0.72 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.81 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.81 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.11 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.11 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 1.63 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 2.14 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 1.82 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.18 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.18 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 61 Woodland Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Overlook Rd, Monroe | 892 | 02/12/2013 | $210,000 |
| 69 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,366 | 11/18/2025 | |
| 48 Margaret Rd, Monroe | 2,388 | 03/15/2018 | $255,000 |
| 101 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 912 | 08/15/2019 | $225,000 |
| 223 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 1,372 | 08/01/2019 | $235,000 |
| 47 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,688 | 01/13/2016 | $160,000 |
| 43 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,935 | ||
| 65 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 11/23/1998 | ||
| 229 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 2,352 | 12/11/2025 | $635,000 |
| 115 Circle Dr, Monroe | 1,682 | ||
| 433 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 3,434 | 08/22/2023 | $540,000 |
| 26 Mountain Park Rd, Monroe | 1,998 | 09/15/2020 | $395,000 |
| 40 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,480 | 12/13/2010 | $225,000 |
| 437 Rye Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,883 | 09/23/2016 | $435,000 |
| 57 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,013 | 11/16/2021 | $550,000 |
| 51 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,248 | 02/23/2005 | $280,000 |
| 231 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 1,870 | 01/23/2004 | $135,000 |
| 34 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 760 | 03/30/2012 | $100,000 |
| 119 Circle Dr, Monroe | 3,380 | 10/03/2022 | $630,000 |
| 94 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 1,900 | 10/30/2003 | $245,000 |